Agreement 0011674, filed with the Texas Comptroller by CITY OF HUMBLE, TEXAS.
Where a deadline above has passed, no public record exists of whether it was met — not in the Comptroller’s filings, nor in the local government’s own disclosures. That is not evidence of non-compliance. Texas requires nobody to record it.
A local abatement waives only that taxing unit’s share of the property tax bill. School districts, counties, cities and hospital districts each sign separately.
| Field | Value & quoted source | Page |
|---|---|---|
| Granting body | CITY OF HUMBLE, TEXASTHIS AGREEMENT, is between the CITY OF HUMBLE, TEXAS, a home-rule municipal corporation (the “City”) | 1 |
| Contracting entity | TECNOFIL USA, LLCTECNOFIL USA, LLC, a Texas Limited Liability Corporation (ihe “Applicant”) | 1 |
| Parent / guarantor | Not stated in the agreement | — |
| Instrument | economic development grantthe City has agreed to make an economic development grant pursuant to the City’s economic development program | 1 |
| Governing chapter | Chapter 380, Local Government CodeCHAPTER 380 DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITARY SEWER IMPROVEMENTS THIS AGREEMENT, is between the CITY OF HUMBLE, TEXAS, a home-rule municipal corporation (the “City”) and TECNOFIL USA, LLC, a Texas Limited Liability Corporation (ihe “Applicant”). | — |
| Capital investment | $22,000,000.00Applicant intends to invest approximately twenty-two million dollars ($22,000,000.00) in the Project | 1 |
| Grant or incentive | $321,000.00which amount of all costs will not exceed three hundred twenty-one thousand dollars ($321,000.00) | 2 |
| Jobs committed | 150 recital language, not a covenantApplicant intends to hire or cause to be hired for the Project approximately 150 Full Time Equivalent Employees | 1 |
| Wage requirement | $69,000.00with an estimated average annual wage of $69,000.00 | 1 |
| Square footage | 154,850Applicant intends to lease and operate from 154,850 square feet of real improved property | 1 |
| Acreage | Not stated in the agreement | — |
| Performance deadline | eight (8) months from the date the City issues a permitThe Sanitary Sewer Improvements shall be completed within eight (8) months from the date the City issues a permit to construct the Sanitary Sewer Improvements. | 6 |
| Expiration | Not stated in the agreement | — |
| Effective date | April ZA _, 2025Executed on April ZA _, 2025 at Humble, Texas | 8 |
| Signatory | Mario LorBY: Mario Lor Chief Eyecutive Officer | 8 |
| Chain status | Terminal document — no later agreement in the registry names this one as its predecessor | — |
Agreement 0011674 is filed with the Texas Comptroller. Pull the PDF, go to the page number beside any row, and read the sentence. If a figure here does not match the document, tell me and it is corrected the same day.
Where the contract says nothing, the field is left empty rather than filled with a guess.
This is a single agreement. I have read 1,645 of the 4,428 Texas has filed, resolved which have been superseded, and recorded what each commits a company to.
Send me an entity and a county and I will tell you what is on it — quoted, page-cited, checked. Free for the first one.